Principal - Emma Robins
Principal - Emma Robins

GRAHAM SCHOOL IS PART OF

Bus Timetables

Bus Timetables

NYCC School Transport Website

Graham School does not set the services or fares.

Timings are approximate. All services are either contracted by NYCC Integrated Passenger Transport or by the Bus Company as a Commercial Provider. 

There are four buses in total, three service buses and one commercially provided service.

All timings are approximate.

Click here for contact details if you are unhappy with the services provided.

350S / Ruston – Graham School (Shoreline) School Bay 1

Pass Holders Only – No fares will be taken – it is not available to paying students.

PLEASE NOTE NEW TIMES BELOW:

Ruston

7.43

 

Depart School

15.20

Hutton Buscel

7.48

 

East Ayton

15.46

West Ayton

7.55

 

West Ayton

15.48

East Ayton

7.56

 

Hutton Buscel

15.51

Arrive School

8.20

 

Ruston

15.59

352S – B / Eastfield – Graham School (EYMS) School Bay 2

£2.40 Return, £1.30 Single – Please note this fare applies to all stops

Eastfield – Manham Hill

7.50

 

Depart School

15.20

Eastfield – Top Shops

7.53

 

Manor Road

15.24

Overdale

7.55

 

Falsgrave

15.25

Osgodby

7.59

 

Railway Station

15.27

Filey Road – Cornelian Drive

8.03

 

Ramshill Road   

15.30

Ramshill Road

8.10

 

Filey Road – Cornelian Drive

15.35

Railway Station

8.15

 

Osgodby

15.40

Falsgrave

8.17

 

Overdale   

15.44

Manor Road

8.19

 

Eastfield – Top Shops

15.46

Arrive School

8.25

 

Eastfield – Manham Hill  

15.49

353S / Queen Street – Graham School (EYMS) School Bay 3

£2.40 Return, £1.30 Single

Queen Street

8.10

 

Depart School

15.20

Railway Station

8.20

 

Railway Station

15.35

Arrive School

8.25

 

Queen Street

15.40

Shoreline Suncruisers Commercial Services

777S – Seamer/Edgehill/Train Station/North Marine Road/Castle Road/Woodlands Ravine/Graham School

Single £2.00 Return £2.50 Weekly Pass £11

Seamer 07:50  Graham School 15:10
Crossgates 07:51  Woodlands Ravine 15:15
Edgehill (B&Q) 07:55  Dean road 15:17
MKM 07:56  Castle Road 15:23
Lidl 07:57  Queen Street 15:25
Milton Avenue 07:58  North Marine Rd 15:29
Salisbury Street 08:00  Hollywood Plaza 15:30
Train station 08:05  Train station 15:35
Hollywood Plaza 08:10  Salisbury Street 15:40
North Marine Rd 08:11  Milton Avenue 15:42
Queen Street 08:15  Lidl 15:43
Castle Road 08:17  MKM 15:44
Dean road 08:20  Edgehill (B&Q) 15:45
Woodlands Ravine 08:23  Crossgates 15:49
Graham School 08:30  Seamer 15:50
 

 

 

Twitter

Attached is the letter detailing arrangements for Year 10 Parent's Evening on 1st December. Year 10 is a crucial year for our students so we would encourage as many parents as possible to attend so we can work together to achieve the best outcomes for them. #TeamGraham pic.twitter.com/7AYd…